Is Trident Vibes Spearmint Rush Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor; Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Gelatin, Maltitol, Soy Lecithin, Mannitol, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Trident Vibes Spearmint Rush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Vibes Spearmint Rush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


