Is Trident Vibes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint Rush Flavor, 1 Go-Cup (40 Pieces Total) Dairy Free?

Description
Trident Vibes Spearmint Rush Gum is a sugarless gum made with Xylitol, which gives it a juicy spearmint flavor. With 35% fewer calories than sugared gum, this gum comes in a convenient pack of 40 pieces, which counts as one go-cup. People love the flavor of this gum.

Description
Trident Vibes Spearmint Rush Gum is a sugarless gum made with Xylitol, which gives it a juicy spearmint flavor. With 35% fewer calories than sugared gum, this gum comes in a convenient pack of 40 pieces, which counts as one go-cup. People love the flavor of this gum.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Natural and Artificial Flavor; Less Than 2% of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Maltitol, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Trident Vibes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint Rush Flavor, 1 Go-Cup (40 Pieces Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Vibes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint Rush Flavor, 1 Go-Cup (40 Pieces Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Where to buy
Trident Vibes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint Rush Flavor, 1 Go-Cup (40 Pieces Total) is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


