Is Trident Vibes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint Rush Flavor, 1 Go-Cup (40 Pieces Total) Vegan?

Description
Trident Vibes Spearmint Rush Gum is a sugarless gum made with Xylitol, which gives it a juicy spearmint flavor. With 35% fewer calories than sugared gum, this gum comes in a convenient pack of 40 pieces, which counts as one go-cup. People love the flavor of this gum.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trident Vibes Spearmint Rush Gum is a sugarless gum made with Xylitol, which gives it a juicy spearmint flavor. With 35% fewer calories than sugared gum, this gum comes in a convenient pack of 40 pieces, which counts as one go-cup. People love the flavor of this gum.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Natural and Artificial Flavor; Less Than 2% of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Maltitol, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Trident Vibes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint Rush Flavor, 1 Go-Cup (40 Pieces Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Vibes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint Rush Flavor, 1 Go-Cup (40 Pieces Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Where to buy
Trident Vibes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint Rush Flavor, 1 Go-Cup (40 Pieces Total) is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


