Is Trident Vibes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint Rush Flavor, 1 Go-Cup (40 Pieces Total) Vegetarian?

Description
Trident Vibes Spearmint Rush Gum is a sugarless gum made with Xylitol, which gives it a juicy spearmint flavor. With 35% fewer calories than sugared gum, this gum comes in a convenient pack of 40 pieces, which counts as one go-cup. People love the flavor of this gum.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trident Vibes Spearmint Rush Gum is a sugarless gum made with Xylitol, which gives it a juicy spearmint flavor. With 35% fewer calories than sugared gum, this gum comes in a convenient pack of 40 pieces, which counts as one go-cup. People love the flavor of this gum.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Natural and Artificial Flavor; Less Than 2% of: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Maltitol, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Trident Vibes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint Rush Flavor, 1 Go-Cup (40 Pieces Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Vibes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint Rush Flavor, 1 Go-Cup (40 Pieces Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Where to buy
Trident Vibes Sugar Free Gum, Spearmint Rush Flavor, 1 Go-Cup (40 Pieces Total) is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


