Is Trig Jackson white wine Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

of excellence as one of canada's most enowsed since 1993, jackson-triggs has set the bencim winemakers, ackson-triggs proprietors' selection eapesse dur winemaker's art of blending premium wines rom leading wine producing regions in canada nd around the world, through the art of blending ackson-triggs promises wines of eaceptional uality and value, our pinot grigio is bursting with aromas of lime, apple, and pear balanced with soft floral notes, enjoy with fresh pasta o grilled seafood, warded most (jt jackson-triggs pinot grigio www,jacksontriggswinerk com questions? 1,877,372,0855 since kson-triggs vintners-oliver bc, voh 1t72, niagara falls, ontario lue gemont, quebec, jol 1mo, canada, international bslend from mponis estic wines/mélange international fabrique a rartir de vins mpories cationaux, contains sulphites, tient des sul fites return eor winery cana =

Check Trig Jackson white wine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloral
Texture
DrySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Pescatarian? Trig Jackson white wine | Spoonful