Is TRIM CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUNNY FEET - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, WATER, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, GELATIN, FD&C RED #3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). BUNNY TAILS - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, WATER, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). JIMMIES - SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN , MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR)
Check TRIM CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIM CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


