Is TRIM DECORATING KIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol monostearate
- dextrose
- glycerol
- magnesium stearate
- +1 more
glycerol monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JALLY HATS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. BLACK CANDY ROUNDS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL, MONOSTEARATE, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED #40, CARNAUBA WAX. ORANGE CANDY DROPS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #6, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check TRIM DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIM DECORATING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


