Is Trinidad Scorpion Peppered Beef Jerky 3.2 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavoring
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Red Chili Peppers, Salt, Trinidad Moruga Scorpion Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Habanero Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic, Lime, Onion, Black Pepper, Celery Powder
Check Trinidad Scorpion Peppered Beef Jerky 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trinidad Scorpion Peppered Beef Jerky 3.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trinidad Scorpion Peppered Beef Jerky 3.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


