Is Trip Mindful Blend Sicilian Lemon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water/eau Gazéifiée/koolzuurhouden Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate/jus De Fruits à Base De Concentre/vruchtensappen Uit Concentraat (grape/raisin/druif, Lemon/citron/citroen (3%)), Magnesium Citrate/citrate De Magnésium/magnesiumcitraat, Acidity Regulator/correcteur D'acidité/zuurteregelaar: Citric Acid/acide Citrique/citroenzuur, Lion's Mane Extract/extrait De Crinière De Lion/extract Van Pruikzwam, Natural Flavourings And Botanical Extracts/arômes Naturels Et Extraits Botaniques/natuurlijke Aroma's En Botanische Extracten (lemon Balm/mélisse/citroenmelisse, Chamomile/camomille/kamille), Antioxidant/antioxydant/antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid/acide Ascorbique/ascorbinezuur, Sweetener/édulcorant/zoetstof: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia/glycosides De Stéviol Issus De La Stévia/steviolglycosiden Uit Stevia.

Check Trip Mindful Blend Sicilian Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go