Is TRIPLE BERRY BLEND SEED'NOLA, TRIPLE BERRY BLEND Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free certified oats

gluten free certified oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

88 ACRES SEED BLEND (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, GROUND FLAX SEEDS), GLUTEN FREE CERTIFIED OATS, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), ZANTE CURRANTS (ZANTE CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON

Check TRIPLE BERRY BLEND SEED'NOLA, TRIPLE BERRY BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking