Is TRIPLE BERRY NUT TRAIL MIX, TRIPLE BERRY Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart fruit-forward flavor with a contrast of crunchy and chewy textures makes this mix suitable for on-the-go snacking, hiking, or adding texture to cereals and desserts. Reviewers commonly note consistent freshness, pronounced sweetness, and satisfying crunch, while some mention occasional variability in portion balance or firmness across batches and packaging.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart fruit-forward flavor with a contrast of crunchy and chewy textures makes this mix suitable for on-the-go snacking, hiking, or adding texture to cereals and desserts. Reviewers commonly note consistent freshness, pronounced sweetness, and satisfying crunch, while some mention occasional variability in portion balance or firmness across batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Peanut Oil And/or Canola Oil), Walnuts, Roasted Pumpkin Seeds (pumpkin Seeds, Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil), Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Syrup, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Cashews (cashews, Peanut Oil And/or Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil). Contains: Walnuts, Almonds, Cashews, Soy. May Contain: Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Milk, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Wheat, And Eggs.
Check TRIPLE BERRY NUT TRAIL MIX, TRIPLE BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE BERRY NUT TRAIL MIX, TRIPLE BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


