Is TRIPLE BERRY WHOLE ROLLED OATS WITH CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RASPBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour
  • organic gluten free whole rolled oats

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Sugar, Organic Raisins, Organic Honey, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Infused Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Oat Flour, Organic Coconut, Organic Gluten Free Brown Crisp Rice (Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Cane Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Dried Blueberries (Organic Blueberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Freeze Dried Raspberries, Contains: Coconut, Used On The Same Production Line: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Milk

Check TRIPLE BERRY WHOLE ROLLED OATS WITH CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RASPBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRIPLE BERRY WHOLE ROLLED OATS WITH CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RASPBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go