Is TRIPLE BERRY WHOLE ROLLED OATS WITH CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RASPBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- organic oat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten Free Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Sugar, Organic Raisins, Organic Honey, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Infused Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Oat Flour, Organic Coconut, Organic Gluten Free Brown Crisp Rice (Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Cane Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Dried Blueberries (Organic Blueberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Freeze Dried Raspberries, Contains: Coconut, Used On The Same Production Line: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Milk
Check TRIPLE BERRY WHOLE ROLLED OATS WITH CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RASPBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE BERRY WHOLE ROLLED OATS WITH CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RASPBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
BERRY MEDLEY WITH STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RED RASPBERRIES, BERRY MEDLEY
Wyman's Triple Berry Blend with Blueberries, Blackberries and Raspberries, 1 - 48 oz Bag (Frozen)
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
Where to buy
TRIPLE BERRY WHOLE ROLLED OATS WITH CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RASPBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Pouch


