Is Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full cream milk powder
  • skimmed yoghurt powder
  • triple berry yoghurt coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The triple berry yogurt mini rice cakes are snack packs consisting of six 14g portions. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people think of this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Berry Yoghurt Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Yoghurt Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder, Blueberry Powder (Blueberry, Maltodextrin), Cranberry Powder, Strawberry Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Wholegrain Rice

Check Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch