Is Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

The triple berry yogurt mini rice cakes are snack packs consisting of six 14g portions. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people think of this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Berry Yoghurt Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Yoghurt Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder, Blueberry Powder (Blueberry, Maltodextrin), Cranberry Powder, Strawberry Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Wholegrain Rice

Check Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch