Is Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • full cream milk powder
  • skimmed yoghurt powder
  • triple berry yoghurt coating

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The triple berry yogurt mini rice cakes are snack packs consisting of six 14g portions. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people think of this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Berry Yoghurt Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Yoghurt Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder, Blueberry Powder (Blueberry, Maltodextrin), Cranberry Powder, Strawberry Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Wholegrain Rice

Check Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch