Is Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs Vegan?

Description
The triple berry yogurt mini rice cakes are snack packs consisting of six 14g portions. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people think of this specific product.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- full cream milk powder
- skimmed yoghurt powder
- triple berry yoghurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The triple berry yogurt mini rice cakes are snack packs consisting of six 14g portions. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people think of this specific product.
Ingredients
Triple Berry Yoghurt Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Yoghurt Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder, Blueberry Powder (Blueberry, Maltodextrin), Cranberry Powder, Strawberry Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Wholegrain Rice
Check Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Cookies & Cream Bites
Entenmann's Cherry Snack Pies, 6 packs, Mini Pies, 12 oz Box
Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Pumpkin Spice Bites
Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie Dye Mini Feet Fruit Flavored Snack, Berry Tie Dye
Where to buy
Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


