Is Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The triple berry yogurt mini rice cakes are snack packs consisting of six 14g portions. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people think of this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Berry Yoghurt Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Yoghurt Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder, Blueberry Powder (Blueberry, Maltodextrin), Cranberry Powder, Strawberry Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Wholegrain Rice

Check Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Triple Berry Yoghurt Mini Rice Cakes 6x14g Snack Packs is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch