Is TRIPLE CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SWEET WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), PALM OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTERREINFETT, SUGARED CONDENSED MILK, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), MOISTURIZING AGENTS (GLYCERIN), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS (0.1%), FOOD SALT, FLAVORINGS, WHEY PRODUCTS (MILK).
Check TRIPLE CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


