Is TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT A ROBUST BLEND OF PROVOLONE, CHEDDAR AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH APPLEWOOD-SMOKED BACON AND BASIL IN A BUTTERY CRUST FOOD TRUCK BITES SANDWICHES, TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- gluten
- enriched flour
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
- less of modified food starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR MOZZARELLA CHEESE), FULLY COOKED APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR PROVOLONE CHEESE), SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING FROM BECHAMEL SAUCE (NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY, NONDAIRY CREAMER [COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN], SALT, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, 2% OR LESS OF METHYL CELLULOSE, ONION POWDER, SEASONING [WHEY, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL & DEHYDRATED BUTTER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO & TURMERIC COLOR], XANTHAN GUM, SPICES), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BASIL, SALT, SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, YEAST, CALCIUM SULFATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, METHYL CELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, DRIED GARLIC, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, ENZYMES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, EGG WHITE.
Check TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT A ROBUST BLEND OF PROVOLONE, CHEDDAR AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH APPLEWOOD-SMOKED BACON AND BASIL IN A BUTTERY CRUST FOOD TRUCK BITES SANDWICHES, TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT A ROBUST BLEND OF PROVOLONE, CHEDDAR AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH APPLEWOOD-SMOKED BACON AND BASIL IN A BUTTERY CRUST FOOD TRUCK BITES SANDWICHES, TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


