Is TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT A ROBUST BLEND OF PROVOLONE, CHEDDAR AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH APPLEWOOD-SMOKED BACON AND BASIL IN A BUTTERY CRUST FOOD TRUCK BITES SANDWICHES, TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • natural butter flavor
  • milk
  • sodium caseinate
  • enzyme modified butter oil & dehydrated butter
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey
  • not in regular mozzarella cheese
  • reduced fat provolone cheese
  • +5 more

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR MOZZARELLA CHEESE), FULLY COOKED APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR PROVOLONE CHEESE), SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING FROM BECHAMEL SAUCE (NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY, NONDAIRY CREAMER [COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN], SALT, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, 2% OR LESS OF METHYL CELLULOSE, ONION POWDER, SEASONING [WHEY, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL & DEHYDRATED BUTTER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO & TURMERIC COLOR], XANTHAN GUM, SPICES), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BASIL, SALT, SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, YEAST, CALCIUM SULFATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, METHYL CELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, DRIED GARLIC, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, ENZYMES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, EGG WHITE.

Check TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT A ROBUST BLEND OF PROVOLONE, CHEDDAR AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH APPLEWOOD-SMOKED BACON AND BASIL IN A BUTTERY CRUST FOOD TRUCK BITES SANDWICHES, TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SaltySavoryButterySmoky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go