Is TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT A ROBUST BLEND OF PROVOLONE, CHEDDAR AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH APPLEWOOD-SMOKED BACON AND BASIL IN A BUTTERY CRUST FOOD TRUCK BITES SANDWICHES, TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- reduced fat mozzarella cheese
- natural butter flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +13 more
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR MOZZARELLA CHEESE), FULLY COOKED APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR PROVOLONE CHEESE), SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING FROM BECHAMEL SAUCE (NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY, NONDAIRY CREAMER [COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN], SALT, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, 2% OR LESS OF METHYL CELLULOSE, ONION POWDER, SEASONING [WHEY, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL & DEHYDRATED BUTTER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO & TURMERIC COLOR], XANTHAN GUM, SPICES), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BASIL, SALT, SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, YEAST, CALCIUM SULFATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, METHYL CELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, DRIED GARLIC, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, ENZYMES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, EGG WHITE.
Check TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT A ROBUST BLEND OF PROVOLONE, CHEDDAR AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH APPLEWOOD-SMOKED BACON AND BASIL IN A BUTTERY CRUST FOOD TRUCK BITES SANDWICHES, TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT A ROBUST BLEND OF PROVOLONE, CHEDDAR AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH APPLEWOOD-SMOKED BACON AND BASIL IN A BUTTERY CRUST FOOD TRUCK BITES SANDWICHES, TRIPLE CHEESY BACON MELT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


