Is TRIPLE CHIP DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, TRIPLE CHIP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NESTLE TOLL HOUSE DARK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE PREMIER WHITE MORSELS (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check TRIPLE CHIP DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, TRIPLE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRIPLE CHIP DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE AND PREMIER WHITE MORSELS, TRIPLE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go