Is Triple Chips Chocolate Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
- white chocolate chips sugar
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsalted Butter, Brown Sugar, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), White Chocolate Chips Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Non-fat Milk
Check Triple Chips Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chips Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


