Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
- 41% milk chocolate
- 65% bittersweet chocolate
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
65% BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), 41% MILK CHOCOLATE (PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK, CACAO BEANS, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


