Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, LOWFAT COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), COCOA BUTTER, CREAM, COCOA MASS, MILK PROTEINS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, STABILIZERS (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ALGINATE), PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


