Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI TWICE BAKED WITH DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • milk chocolate chips

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Semi Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Butter (Cream), Eggs, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI TWICE BAKED WITH DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI TWICE BAKED WITH DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastDipping