Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI TWICE BAKED WITH DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Semi Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Butter (Cream), Eggs, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI TWICE BAKED WITH DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI TWICE BAKED WITH DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI TWICE BAKED WITH DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


