Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate cookie crumb
  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • cream cheese product

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE PRODUCT (MILK, CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, ENZYMES), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONOCITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CREAM (CREAM, MILK, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), SUGAR, LIQUID EGGS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go