Is Triple Chocolate Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk
- diglycerides
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
- dextrose
- +3 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie dough: Flour, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, fructose, corn maltodextrin), Soybean and palm oil margarine, Water, Cocoa, Palm oil, Soybean oil, Salt, Natural flavour, Soy lecithin, Xanthan gum. Ice cream: Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, dextrose), Chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, milk ingredients), Skim milk powder, Cocoa, Carrageenan, Guar gum, Locust bean gum, Plant mono- and diglycerides.
Check Triple Chocolate Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


