Is Triple Chocolate Cookie Filled with Fudge and Hershey's Chocolate Chips, 12 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- skim milk
- milkfat
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OILS, HERSHEY'S SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), LIQUID BROWN SUGAR (CANE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR), SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SORBITOL, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA ALKALI PROCESSED, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES, COCOA ALKALI PROCESSED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM ALGINATE, TARTARIC ACID GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, FILTERED WATER, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), POLYSORBATE 60
Check Triple Chocolate Cookie Filled with Fudge and Hershey's Chocolate Chips, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Cookie Filled with Fudge and Hershey's Chocolate Chips, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Where to buy
Triple Chocolate Cookie Filled with Fudge and Hershey's Chocolate Chips, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


