Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- milk chocolate chips
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON REDUCED, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDE AND SOYA LECITHIN EMULSIFIERS AND PURE VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE SOYA LECITHIN NATURAL VANILLA, MAY CONTAIN (MILK), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


