Is Triple Chocolate Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter
- belgian white chocolate chunks
- belgian milk chocolate chunks
- belgian milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate (19%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Butter (Milk) (17%), Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (9%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Gluten Free Oats, Tapioca Flour, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Ammonium hydrogen carbonate), Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan gum)
Check Triple Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


