Is Triple chocolate cookies Lactose Free?

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, dark chocolate chunks (16%) [sugar, cocoa mass*, vegetable fats (mango fat, palm fat, shea fat, sal fat), cocoa butter*, emulsifier: lecithins (soya)], palm oil, white chocolate chunks (11%) [sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), butter oil (milk), flavouring, emulsifier: lecithins (soya)], oatmeal, partially inverted sugar syrup, desiccated coconut, cocoa powder*, glucose syrup, molasses, raising agents: ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, diphosphates, salt, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 36% minimum, *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives, nutrition typical values energy fat
Check Triple chocolate cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple chocolate cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


