Is Triple chocolate cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (22%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter Emulsifier. Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids; Colours: Annatto Bixin, Curcumin), BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (7%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter", Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier. Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Water, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER* (3%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Whey Powder (Milk), Egg Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Glucose, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Flavourings, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Salt. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org NUTRITION TYPICAL VALUES Energy Fat
Check Triple chocolate cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple chocolate cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


