Is Triple chocolate cookies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soya
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (22%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter Emulsifier. Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids; Colours: Annatto Bixin, Curcumin), BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (7%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter", Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier. Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Water, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER* (3%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Whey Powder (Milk), Egg Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Glucose, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Flavourings, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Salt. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org NUTRITION TYPICAL VALUES Energy Fat
Check Triple chocolate cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple chocolate cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


