Is Triple Chocolate Cookies Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Milk Chocolate (19%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Butter (Milk) (17%), Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (9%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Gluten Free Oats, Tapioca Flour, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Ammonium hydrogen carbonate), Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan gum)

Check Triple Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.