Is Triple Chocolate Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
- vegetarian whey powder
- belgian milk chocolate
- belgian white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Belgian White Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Belgian Dark Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Belgian Milk Chocolate (9%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Butter (Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Water, Demerara Sugar, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup (Golden Syrup), Raising Agents (Disodium diphosphate, Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Potassium bicarbonate), Flavourings, Molasses, Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids).
Check Triple Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece


