Is Triple Chocolate exträaz Layers Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White chocolate and chocolate ice cream (cream, sugars [sugar, glucose, glucose solids], concentrated skim milk, liquid egg yolk, milk protein concentrate, cocoa, salt, cocoa butter, natural flavour), Crispy layer (milk chocolate [sugar, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour], coconut oil, soybean oil)

Check Triple Chocolate exträaz Layers Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go