Is Triple Chocolate exträaz Layers Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated skim milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- chocolate ice cream
- milk chocolate
- milk protein concentrate
- white chocolate
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White chocolate and chocolate ice cream (cream, sugars [sugar, glucose, glucose solids], concentrated skim milk, liquid egg yolk, milk protein concentrate, cocoa, salt, cocoa butter, natural flavour), Crispy layer (milk chocolate [sugar, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour], coconut oil, soybean oil)
Check Triple Chocolate exträaz Layers Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate exträaz Layers Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


