Is Triple chocolate fudge cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- modified whey
- whey
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, MILK), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, SOY FLOUR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MODIFIED WHEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, WHEY, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), POLYSORBATE 60, GLYCERIN, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR.
Check Triple chocolate fudge cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple chocolate fudge cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


