Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE PROTEIN BAR, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate

non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (PREBIOTIC FIBER), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ERYTHRITOL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGATABLE GLYCERIN, NON-FAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUCRALOSE.

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE PROTEIN BAR, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep