Is Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- white chocolate pieces
- whole milk chocolate pieces
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole grain oat flakes, Sugar, Modified palm oil, Whole grain wheat flakes, Dark chocolate pieces (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), Whole milk chocolate pieces (sugar, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), White chocolate pieces (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, whey powder, sunflower lecithin), Rice, Glucose-fructose, Grated coconut, Sodium bicarbonate, Wheat gluten, Barley and wheat malt flour, Caramel syrup, Natural flavour, Salt, Barley malt extract, Sunflower lecithin. May contain: Peanuts, Nuts, Soya and sesame seeds.
Check Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Triple Chocolate Granola Cereals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


