Is Triple Chocolate Happiness Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cone wheat flour
- wheat flour
- vanilla with other natural flavors
- cor flour
cone wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn And Soy Oils, Soy Protein, Tofu Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors, Guar, Xanthan, Locust Bean And Carrageenan Gums, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Veg, Mono And Diglycerides Anatto Color, Chocolate Coating: Coconut Oil, Organic Evaporated Sugra Cane, Juice, Cocoa Processed With Alkali Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors, Cone Wheat Flour, Soy Oil, Cor Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Veg Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Crunch: Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed With Alakli Palm Oil Corn Syrup, Corn Flour
Check Triple Chocolate Happiness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Happiness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


