Is Triple Chocolate Happiness Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- wheat flour
- coconut oil
wheat flour
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn And Soy Oils, Soy Protein, Tofu Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors, Guar, Xanthan, Locust Bean And Carrageenan Gums, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Veg, Mono And Diglycerides Anatto Color, Chocolate Coating: Coconut Oil, Organic Evaporated Sugra Cane, Juice, Cocoa Processed With Alkali Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors, Cone Wheat Flour, Soy Oil, Cor Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Veg Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Crunch: Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed With Alakli Palm Oil Corn Syrup, Corn Flour
Check Triple Chocolate Happiness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Happiness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


