Is Triple Chocolate Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk
- milk protein
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed milk, milk chocolate (29.5%) [sugar, cocoa buttert, cocoa masst, whole milk powder, anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier (lecithins (contains soya)), Bourbon vanilla extract], cocoa sauce (7%) [sugar, water, cocoa powdert, coconut fat, salt, cocoa extract], sugar, coconut oil, cocoa biscuit pieces (3%) [wheat flour, sugar, sunflower oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder, salt], glucose syrup, cocoa powder (3%), dark chocolate (2.9%) [cocoa masst, sugar, cocoa buttert, emulsifier (lecithins (contains soya)) Bourbon vanilla extract], lactose (milk) and milk protein, emulsifier (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum)
Check Triple Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


