Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH RICE CRISPY PIECES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • light ice cream
  • milk
  • chocolate fudge topping
  • whey
  • milk chocolate flavored coating
  • milk chocolate flavored coating with crispy rice pieces

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT ICE CREAM (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CRISPY RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES)] CHOCOLATE FUDGE TOPPING [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)].

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH RICE CRISPY PIECES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go