Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH RICE CRISPY PIECES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • monoglycerides
  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT ICE CREAM (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CRISPY RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES)] CHOCOLATE FUDGE TOPPING [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)].

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH RICE CRISPY PIECES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go