Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH RICE CRISPY PIECES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • light ice cream
  • whey
  • milk
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • diglycerides
  • chocolate liquor
  • chocolate fudge topping
  • +5 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT ICE CREAM (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CRISPY RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES)] CHOCOLATE FUDGE TOPPING [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)].

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH RICE CRISPY PIECES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go