Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH RICE CRISPY PIECES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • light ice cream
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • milk
  • milk chocolate flavored coating
  • milk chocolate flavored coating with crispy rice pieces

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT ICE CREAM (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CRISPY RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES)] CHOCOLATE FUDGE TOPPING [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)].

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH RICE CRISPY PIECES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go